We have developed a Privacy Policy as follows that sets out how we collect handle, access, use, disclose, transfer and store your Personal Data in accordance with the Personal Data Protection Act 2010.

Collection and Use of Personal Data

During the course of your transaction and dealings with us, you may be requested to furnish your Personal Data from time to time. By providing your Personal Data to us, you are consenting to this Privacy Policy and the collection, use, access, transfer, storage and processing of your Personal Data as described in this Privacy Policy

Personal Data That We May Collect

  • 1.Name
  • 2.Identification supporting documents (including NRIC or Passport number);
  • 3.Nationality;
  • 4.Gender;
  • 5.Race;
  • 6.Postal address;
  • 7.Telephone number;
  • 8.Email address
  • 9.Salary range;
  • 10.Contact preference;
  • 11.Credit card or bank account information;and any such other Personal Data depending on the nature of dealings or transaction.

Protection of Personal Data
We take all reasonable precautions, both administrative and technical to safeguard your Personal Data against loss, theft, misuse and unauthorized access, disclosure, usage, alteration or destruction.

Retention of Personal Data and Access
We shall endeavor to make it easy for you to keep your information accurate, complete and up to date. We will retain your Personal Data for the period necessary to fulfill the many different purposes outlined in this Privacy Policy unless a longer retention period is permitted or required by law. You can help ensure that your contact information and preferences are accurate, complete, and up to date by contacting us. For other personal information, we make good faith efforts to provide you with access so you can request that we correct the data if it is inaccurate or delete the data if we are not required to retain it by law or for legitimate business purposes. We may decline to process requests that are unreasonably repetitive, required disproportionate technical effort, jeopardize the privacy of others, are extremely impractical, or for which access is not otherwise required by law. We reserve the right to update and amend this policy from time to time and the update version shall apply and supersede all previous versions. .

Privacy Policy & Disclaimer

The Grand-Paragon-Hotel Web Site (“The Grand-Paragon-Hotel Site”) is offered to you under the condition of your acceptance without modification of the terms, conditions, and notices contained herein. Your use of The Grand-Paragon-Hotel Site constitutes your agreement to all such terms, conditions, and notices.

Unless otherwise specified, The Grand-Paragon-Hotel Site is for your personal and non-commercial use only. You may not modify, copy, distribute, transmit, display, perform, reproduce, publish, license, create derivative works from, transfer, or make profit (of any kind) from any information, software, products or services obtained from The Grand-Paragon-Hotel Site. The Grand-Paragon-Hotel reserves all rights to pursue all necessary actions, including without limitation injunctive relief, against any third parties who copy, reproduce, modify, distribute, transfer and/or publish any part of the information provided by The Grand-Paragon-Hotel Site without proper and prior authorization.

As a condition of your use of The Grand-Paragon-Hotel Site, you will not use The Grand-Paragon-Hotel Site for any purpose that is unlawful or prohibited by these terms, conditions, and notices. You may not use The Grand-Paragon-Hotel Site in any manner which could damage, disable, overburden, or impair The Grand-Paragon-Hotel Site or interfere with any other party’s use and enjoyment of The Grand-Paragon-Hotel Site. You may not attempt to gain unauthorized access to The Grand-Paragon-Hotel Site, other accounts, computer systems or networks connected to The Grand-Paragon-Hotel Site, through hacking, password mining or any other means. You may not obtain or attempt to obtain any materials or information through any means not intentionally made available through The Grand-Paragon-Hotel Site.

The Grand-Paragon-Hotel reserves the right to change the terms, conditions, and notices under which The Grand-Paragon-Hotel Site and its services are offered. You are responsible for reviewing these terms and conditions and additional terms posted each time when you use The Grand-Paragon-Hotel Site. Your continued use of The Grand-Paragon-Hotel Site constitutes your continuing agreement to all such terms, conditions, and notices.

The information, products, promotions and services included in or available through The Grand-Paragon-Hotel Site may include inaccuracies or typographical errors. Changes are periodically made to The Grand-Paragon-Hotel site and to the information therein. The Grand-Paragon-Hotel and/or its respective suppliers may make improvements and/or changes in The Grand-Paragon-Hotel site at any time without advance notice. In no event shall The Grand-Paragon-Hotel and/or its affiliates or suppliers be liable for any direct, indirect, punitive, incidental, special or consequential damages or any other damages whatsoever including, without limitation, damages for loss of use, data or profits, arising out of or in any way connected with the use or performance of The Grand-Paragon-Hotel site, with the delay or inability to use The Grand-Paragon-Hotel site or related services, the provision of or failure to provide services, or for any information, products, services and related graphics obtained through The Grand-Paragon-Hotel site, or otherwise arising out of the use of The Grand-Paragon-Hotel site, whether based on contract, tort, negligence, strict liability or otherwise, even if The Grand-Paragon-Hotel or any of its affiliates or suppliers has been advised of the possibility of damages. If you are dissatisfied with any portion of The Grand-Paragon-Hotel site, or with any of these terms of use, your sole and exclusive remedy is to discontinue using The Grand-Paragon-Hotel site.

The Grand-Paragon-Hotel hereby disclaims all warranties express, implied or statutory including, without limitation, any warranty of merchantability or fitness for a particular use.

We reserve the right to modify or change this privacy policy at any time, simply by posting such changes on the site. Any such change, update, or modification will be effective immediately upon posting.